Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Earlton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Earlton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Earlton, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3096,406
BustAfghanistan 10,5226,539
BatnaAlgeria 6,8964,285
BecharAlgeria 6,5914,096
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7414,189
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6954,161
BiskraAlgeria 6,9244,303
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4894,653
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3537,677
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4817,756
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4867,759
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4337,726
ByrdAntarctica 14,3958,945
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7386,052
BarilocheArgentina 9,8876,144
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3625,818
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6929,751
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17810,053
BrestBelarus 6,7764,211
BrusselsBelgium 5,7823,593
Belize CityBelize 3,4202,125
BeninBenin 8,8885,523
BohiconBenin 8,7975,467
BermudaBermuda 2,0991,304
BageBrazil 9,1255,670
BambuiBrazil 8,2195,108
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4395,244
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2644,514
BarcelosBrazil 5,6253,495
BarraBrazil 7,4414,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7814,214
BarreirasBrazil 7,4634,637
BelémBrazil 6,2223,867
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2985,157
BelterraBrazil 6,0663,769
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1974,472
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9545,564
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6484,752
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7074,789
BrevesBrazil 6,1543,824
BurgasBulgaria 7,7234,799
BurundiBurundi 11,6957,268
BatouriCameroon 9,9416,178
Bagotville, QcCanada 651404
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0581,900
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1211,318
Banff, AbCanada 2,6101,622
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9257
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7941,115
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4301,510
Bissett, MbCanada 1,230764
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8571,775
Bonavista, NfCanada 253157
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5912,232
Brandon, MbCanada 1,512940
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7011,057
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4091,497
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5031,555
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2742,035
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8731,785
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2566,373
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0816,264
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4106,469
BeijingChina 10,1726,321
BarranquillaColombia 4,0912,542
Benito SalasColombia 4,9643,085
BogotáColombia 4,7822,972
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6084,106
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8666,752
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8116,718
BaniDominican Republic 3,3532,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3442,078
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3182,062
BahariyaEgypt 8,9815,581
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0565,627
BiarritzFrance 5,8443,631
BordeauxFrance 5,8173,615
BrestFrance 5,3673,335
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0686,256
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0666,255
BitamGabon 9,9216,165
BanjulGambia 6,8944,284
BerlinGermany 6,1973,851
BrockenGermany 6,0883,783
BokeGuinea 7,2304,493
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0974,410
BudapestHungary 6,8574,261
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8724,271
BangaloreIndia 12,9268,033
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5237,782
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3487,673
BikanerIndia 11,1986,959
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6379,096
BabolsarIran 9,5245,919
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6186,598
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3075,783
Bandar LengehIran 10,6136,595
BirjandIran 10,1856,329
BushehrIran 10,1806,326
BaghdadIraq 9,4435,868
BasraIraq 9,8756,136
BelmulletIreland 4,7442,948
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9223,058
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1904,468
BergamoItaly 6,4303,996
BolognaItaly 6,6074,105
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4774,025
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2514,506
BrindisiItaly 7,3004,536
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3615,196
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2165,106
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2395,741
BeirutLebanon 8,9095,536
BenghaziLibya 8,1145,042
BirzaiLithuania 6,5354,061
BitolaMacedonia 7,4794,648
BlantyreMalawi 13,1268,157
BvumbweMalawi 13,1528,173
BintuluMalaysia 14,2498,854
BamakoMali 7,5984,721
Bko-SMali 7,6114,730
BougounMali 7,7354,806
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3503,946
BaitagMongolia 9,5755,950
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2035,719
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2865,770
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4735,887
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5885,958
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6095,971
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3655,819
BulganMongolia 9,3085,784
BhamawMyanmar 12,0347,478
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5269,026
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8839,249
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1898,817
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9612,461
BilmaNiger 8,6765,391
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5015,282
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2233,246
BergenNorway 5,3303,312
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3323,313
BjornoyaNorway 5,2193,243
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4043,358
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4053,359
BadinPakistan 11,4037,086
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9916,830
BalakotPakistan 10,5256,540
BarkhanPakistan 10,8856,764
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2792,659
BascoPhilippines 12,1627,558
BialystokPoland 6,6774,149
BejaPortugal 5,7433,569
BragancaPortugal 5,5893,473
BistritaRomania 7,1924,469
BucharestRomania 7,4844,650
BajkitRussia 7,8774,895
BarabinskRussia 8,3995,219
BarnaulRussia 8,6855,397
BerezovoRussia 7,2514,506
BiserRussia 7,6354,745
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8415,494
BogdarinRussia 8,6175,355
BogucanyRussia 8,2445,123
BomnakRussia 8,3455,185
BorRussia 7,8564,882
BorzjaRussia 9,0255,608
BratskRussia 8,4805,269
BelgradeSerbia 7,1414,437
BoSierra Leone 7,7014,785
BontheSierra Leone 7,6814,773
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7034,165
BerberaSomalia 11,5847,198
BusanSouth Korea 10,4026,464
BadajozSpain 5,7623,581
BarcelonaSpain 6,2253,868
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7703,586
BabanusaSudan 10,3526,433
BaselSwitzerland 6,1763,838
BernSwitzerland 6,2123,860
BangkokThailand 13,2138,210
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1918,197
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8207,967
BizerteTunisia 7,0254,365
BalikesirTurkey 7,9814,960
BursaTurkey 8,0014,972
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8276,107
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8903,039
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9553,079
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9533,078
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3253,309
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4063,359
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5093,423
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5012,176
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4521,524
Baltimore, MdUsa 950590
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6432,885
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6432,885
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7291,074
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1321,325
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8071,123
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,082672
Bedford, MaUsa 911566
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6341,637
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,148713
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5682,217
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1773,217
Bethlehem, NhUsa 705438
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5062,800
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2852,663
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 617384
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2021,368
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 649403
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6551,029
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3322,071
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,596992
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,138707
Blackville, ScUsa 1,573978
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1561,961
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Block Island, RiUsa 904562
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5561,588
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8561,775
Booneville, MsUsa 1,605998
Boonton, NjUsa 838521
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 881548
Bowler, WiUsa 770479
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,274792
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,313816
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3981,490
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 868540
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6951,054
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,243773
Brockport W, NyUsa 489304
Brodhead, WiUsa 934581
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9291,199
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8571,775
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,430889
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2212,002
Buckhannon, WvUsa 942585
Bucyrus, OhUsa 785488
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 506315
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1231,320
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,167725
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,177731
Burlington, VtUsa 601373
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0681,906
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9396,176
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3832,723
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2682,653
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9898,072
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -