Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Earlton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Earlton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Earlton, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3836,452
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5836,576
KhostAfghanistan 10,5316,544
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1536,309
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3287,661
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43510,834
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6444,129
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8615,506
KandiBenin 8,5415,308
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 301187
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 303188
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8961,799
Kenora, OnCanada 1,112691
Kingston, OnCanada 429267
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0312,505
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0141,873
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,400870
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 470292
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0646,254
KashiChina 10,0546,247
KunmingChina 11,9547,428
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7476,678
KhargaEgypt 9,3305,798
KosseirEgypt 9,5065,907
KajaaniFinland 6,0943,787
KuopioFinland 6,1893,846
KuusamoFinland 6,0343,750
KarlsruheGermany 6,1343,812
KasselGermany 6,0523,761
KonstanzGermany 6,2663,894
KumasiGhana 8,5595,319
KalamataGreece 7,8314,866
KerkiraGreece 7,5014,661
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9554,943
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7301,696
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9342,445
KankanGuinea 7,6844,775
KindiaGuinea 7,4464,627
KissidougouGuinea 7,7054,788
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3374,559
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1367,541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1377,542
KeszthelyHungary 6,8094,231
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0662,527
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1407,544
KotaIndia 11,5777,194
KozhikodeIndia 13,0488,108
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3339,528
KermanIran 10,3476,430
KermanshahIran 9,4885,896
Khoram AbadIran 9,6315,985
KilkennyIreland 4,9793,094
KingstonJamaica 3,2922,046
KagoshimaJapan 10,7276,666
KanazawaJapan 9,9996,214
KaruizawaJapan 9,9536,185
KatsuuraJapan 10,0066,218
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0316,233
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9475,560
KobeJapan 10,2436,365
KochiJapan 10,4176,473
KofuJapan 10,0226,228
KumagayaJapan 9,9426,178
KumamotoJapan 10,5906,581
KumejimaJapan 11,3947,080
KureJapan 10,3826,452
KushiroJapan 9,0715,637
KutchanJapan 9,2145,726
KyotoJapan 10,1926,333
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1785,703
KitaleKenya 11,7427,296
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0116,221
KufraLibya 8,9575,566
KaunasLithuania 6,5834,091
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3893,970
KybartaiLithuania 6,5494,070
KarongaMalawi 12,5817,818
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0508,731
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8838,627
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3918,943
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1408,787
KuantanMalaysia 14,3118,893
KuchingMalaysia 14,4889,003
KayesMali 7,1984,473
KeniebaMali 7,3404,561
KidalMali 7,8414,873
KitaMali 7,4554,632
KoutiaMali 7,8094,853
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9376,797
KisinevMoldova 7,4434,625
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2975,778
KhatgalMongolia 9,1315,674
KhovdMongolia 9,3665,820
KhujirtMongolia 9,5215,917
KhutagMongolia 9,2455,745
KenitraMorocco 6,0803,778
KalewaMyanmar 12,1367,541
KathaMyanmar 12,0417,483
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6288,469
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5497,798
KengtungMyanmar 12,3707,687
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8347,354
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7047,894
KathmanduNepal 11,5257,162
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6208,464
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2498,855
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1248,777
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9528,670
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1108,768
KanoNigeria 8,8875,522
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1276,293
KarasjokNorway 5,6823,531
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2403,256
KristiansandNorway 5,5773,466
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3213,306
KhasabOman 10,7116,656
KarachiPakistan 11,3147,030
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3097,028
KhanpurPakistan 11,0466,864
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9886,828
KororPalau 13,0618,116
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7874,218
KlodzkoPoland 6,5164,049
KoszalinPoland 6,2393,877
KrakowPoland 6,7174,174
KalakanRussia 8,5075,287
KaliningradRussia 6,4313,996
KamenskoeRussia 6,4824,028
KandalaksaRussia 6,0603,766
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2793,902
KazanRussia 7,5924,718
KemRussia 6,3003,915
KerchRussia 7,9594,946
KhabarovskRussia 8,8305,487
KirenskRussia 8,2945,154
KirovRussia 7,3404,561
KljuciRussia 7,1894,467
KolpasevRussia 8,1465,062
KorfRussia 6,6564,136
KostromaRussia 7,1044,414
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0263,745
KotlasRussia 7,0124,357
KrasnodarRussia 8,1255,049
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3105,164
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7864,838
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4915,276
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5383,441
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8644,887
KurganRussia 8,1155,043
KurskRussia 7,4104,605
KyraRussia 9,1705,698
KigaliRwanda 11,6427,235
KoldaSenegal 7,0604,387
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5824,712
KosiceSlovakia 6,8974,286
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3638,304
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8126,097
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5998,451
KadugliSudan 10,5146,533
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0106,220
KassalaSudan 10,5796,574
KhartoumSudan 10,3126,408
KostiSudan 10,5316,544
KalmarSweden 6,0943,787
KaresuandoSweden 5,6413,506
KarlstadSweden 5,7753,588
KristianstadSweden 6,0183,740
KamishliSyria 8,9385,554
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1798,190
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4248,342
Khon KaenThailand 12,9048,019
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2758,249
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0728,123
KairouanTunisia 7,1614,450
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6605,382
KarsTurkey 8,7175,417
KastamonuTurkey 8,1655,074
KayseriTurkey 8,4835,271
KonyaTurkey 8,3855,210
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2435,744
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0676,256
KinlossUk 4,9833,096
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5594,697
KievUkraine 7,2544,508
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7904,841
KirovogradUkraine 7,4884,653
KlepininoUkraine 7,8264,863
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5794,710
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8944,284
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5784,709
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 741460
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5631,593
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,518944
Keene, NhUsa 775482
Kenton, OhUsa 797495
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2351,389
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5531,587
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0601,280
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9933,103
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9771,229
Kinston, NcUsa 1,391864
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3322,071
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,343834
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8002,983
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9783,093
KabompoZambia 12,1527,552
KabweZambia 12,5417,793
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5397,792
KafirondaZambia 12,3677,685
KaomaZambia 12,2937,639
KasamaZambia 12,3997,705
KasempaZambia 12,2717,625
KawambwaZambia 12,2127,589
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8167,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -