Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Earlton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Earlton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Earlton, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1093,796
LuandaAngola 10,9466,802
LuenaAngola 11,6857,261
La PlataArgentina 9,4175,852
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8604,884
La RiojaArgentina 8,6395,369
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2165,727
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8926,768
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2475,125
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30110,130
LavertonAustralia 16,28710,121
LearmonthAustralia 16,95510,536
LongreachAustralia 15,3159,517
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3149,517
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8139,205
Low HeadAustralia 16,30810,134
LinzAustria 6,5274,056
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0113,114
LerwickUk 5,0113,114
La PazBolivia 7,2044,477
LavrasBrazil 8,3865,211
LencoisBrazil 7,6754,769
LinharesBrazil 8,4175,231
LondrinaBrazil 8,3765,205
LomBulgaria 7,3774,584
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9621,219
La Tuque, QcCanada 390242
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Langara, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 794494
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4321,511
London, OnCanada 505314
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3981,490
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7871,110
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8713,648
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6445,372
LanzhouChina 10,7186,660
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3907,078
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8433,009
LimonCosta Rica 4,1802,598
LarnacaCyprus 8,7105,413
LimassolCyprus 8,6935,402
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2447,608
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5957,205
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6983,541
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3722,095
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2492,019
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3512,083
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1641,966
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2733,277
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7253,558
LuxorEgypt 9,4495,872
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8472,390
Laucala BayFiji 12,3697,686
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3403,940
Le MansFrance 5,6913,536
LilleFrance 5,7203,554
LyonFrance 6,1273,807
LambarnGabon 10,0566,249
LastourvilleGabon 10,2526,371
LibrevilleGabon 9,8996,151
LeipzigGermany 6,2153,862
LindenbergGermany 6,2593,889
LamiaGreece 7,7124,792
LarissaGreece 7,6534,756
LemnosGreece 7,7924,842
LimnosGreece 7,8004,847
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8452,390
LabeGuinea 7,3854,589
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4704,642
La CeibaHonduras 3,5892,230
La MesaHonduras 3,6402,262
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6616,625
LudhianaIndia 10,9706,817
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3434,563
LatinaItaly 6,9184,299
LatronicoItaly 7,2214,487
LecceItaly 7,3434,563
LodwarKenya 11,6057,212
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5267,784
LiepajaLatvia 6,3353,936
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4544,010
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9643,706
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4024,600
LabuanMalaysia 13,9718,682
LuqaMalta 7,4404,624
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0382,510
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7382,323
LashioMyanmar 12,1847,572
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8669,238
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4558,983
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2158,833
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2768,871
LagosNigeria 8,9405,556
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4073,360
LillehammerNorway 5,5483,448
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8536,744
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0535,004
LimaPeru 6,6174,112
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8888,009
LisbonPortugal 5,6073,484
LeninbadRussia 9,8086,095
LevsiRussia 7,7004,785
LungiSierra Leone 7,5404,685
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6974,162
LanzaroteSpain 5,9323,686
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8523,637
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3433,942
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3623,953
LatakiaSyria 8,7765,453
LampangThailand 12,7067,896
LoeiThailand 12,7977,952
Lop BuriThailand 13,0938,136
LomeTogo 8,8185,479
LeemingUk 5,2473,260
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0113,114
London, EnglandUk 5,4633,395
London-GatwickUk 5,4843,408
LynehamUk 5,3583,330
L’VovUkraine 6,9604,325
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4434,625
LozovajaUkraine 7,6574,758
LubnyUkraine 7,4074,603
LuckUkraine 6,9754,334
LuganskUkraine 7,8234,861
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 986613
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,154717
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1901,361
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2501,398
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9621,219
Lake Placid, NyUsa 562349
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5331,574
Lamar, MoUsa 1,571976
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4101,498
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,007626
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3261,445
Langdon, NdUsa 1,368850
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1681,347
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8051,743
Larned, KsUsa 1,8911,175
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1671,347
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1721,971
Laurel, MdUsa 963599
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,555967
Lawrence, MaUsa 837520
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,371852
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,512939
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,492927
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,085674
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,235767
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,288800
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,514941
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,075668
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8151,749
Lewiston, MeUsa 839522
Lexington, MoUsa 1,492927
Lexington, VaUsa 1,075668
Libby, MtUsa 2,6551,650
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,546961
Lincoln, VaUsa 949590
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,406874
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7601,094
Llano, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9861,234
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5402,200
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5312,194
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5512,206
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6491,646
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,280796
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,144711
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7901,112
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6781,043
Lowville, NyUsa 519323
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4071,496
Luling, TxUsa 2,5091,559
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0071,247
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,126699
LivingstoneZambia 12,6087,835
LundaziZambia 12,7217,905
LusakaZambia 12,6187,841
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6097,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -