Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Earlton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Earlton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Earlton, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2576,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3988,326
ParanaArgentina 9,0165,603
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8675,510
PehuajoArgentina 9,4315,861
PergaminoArgentina 9,2425,743
PigeArgentina 9,6115,972
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9375,554
PosadasArgentina 8,6505,375
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4765,267
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9785,579
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4745,887
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84211,087
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58410,306
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4532,767
ParakouBenin 8,6625,382
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6104,729
ParacatuBrazil 7,8984,908
ParanaBrazil 7,3794,586
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6915,401
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9904,965
ParintinsBrazil 5,9993,728
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7194,175
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8485,498
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0545,005
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2484,504
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5244,676
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0214,985
PeixeBrazil 7,2994,535
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4044,601
PicosBrazil 7,1254,428
PiraiBrazil 8,5745,328
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6734,768
PompeuBrazil 8,1805,083
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1425,060
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0833,780
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6785,393
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4414,002
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0715,637
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1604,449
PosseBrazil 7,6004,723
PlevenBulgaria 7,4884,653
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5944,719
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4408,352
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7341,699
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4001,492
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9211,815
Petawawa, OnCanada 243151
Peterborough, OnCanada 371231
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 884549
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,533953
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4362,135
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,391864
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9431,208
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0661,905
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5642,215
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7001,056
ParronChile 9,1315,674
Puerto AysenChile 10,3476,430
Puerto MonttChile 9,9056,155
Punta ArenasChile 11,2016,960
PingbianChina 11,1626,936
PeralesColombia 4,8022,984
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7342,942
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1972,608
PragueCzech Republic 6,4053,980
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3502,082
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2612,027
PoloDominican Republic 3,3542,084
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1881,981
PichilingueEcuador 5,3993,355
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3933,351
PuyoEcuador 5,4463,384
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9375,554
ParisFrance 5,7743,588
PerpignanFrance 6,1843,843
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,79611,059
Port-GentilGabon 9,9436,179
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4633,395
PotsdamGermany 6,1893,846
PatrasGreece 7,7204,797
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2712,033
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7271,694
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8472,390
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3002,050
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6052,240
PecsHungary 6,9224,301
PambanIndia 13,3708,308
PuneIndia 12,2157,590
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8439,223
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6709,116
PadovaItaly 6,5824,090
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4794,026
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1944,471
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1754,459
PantelleriaItaly 7,2024,475
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5274,056
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8274,242
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7824,215
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9344,309
PiacenzaItaly 6,4834,029
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6084,107
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6754,148
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9674,329
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1674,454
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8814,276
PrizziItaly 7,2314,493
PakseLaos 13,0378,102
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1508,793
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1199,395
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1569,418
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7367,293
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2514,506
PatheinMyanmar 12,8537,987
PutaoMyanmar 11,6947,267
PyiMyanmar 12,6307,849
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5718,433
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1728,806
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1718,806
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7312,318
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3595,816
PohangNorth Korea 10,2946,397
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0756,260
PadidanPakistan 11,1456,926
PanjgurPakistan 10,9796,822
ParachinarPakistan 10,4826,513
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1266,914
PeshawarPakistan 10,5146,534
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9268,654
PilarParaguay 8,5375,305
PiscoPeru 6,8124,233
PiuraPeru 5,8553,639
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7574,199
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4018,327
PoznanPoland 6,3933,973
PrzemyslPoland 6,8984,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6163,490
PortalegrePortugal 5,6953,539
Porto Portugal 5,4983,417
PavelecRussia 7,3764,584
PecoraRussia 6,9544,321
PermRussia 7,6134,731
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5584,697
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5244,054
PjatigorskRussia 8,3985,219
PoronajskRussia 8,5075,286
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9904,965
Providenja BayRussia 5,5343,439
PskovRussia 6,5804,089
PodorSenegal 6,7604,201
PopradSlovakia 6,8144,234
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7888,568
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3908,321
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3853,968
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5228,403
Port SudanSudan 10,2686,380
ParamariboSuriname 5,1793,218
PiteåSweden 5,7873,596
PalmyraSyria 9,0045,595
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0176,225
PhetchabunThailand 12,9118,023
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8717,998
PhraeThailand 12,7237,906
PhuketThailand 13,8598,612
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8308,594
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1768,188
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4238,341
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4402,759
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2853,284
PoltavaUkraine 7,5144,669
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2175,728
PradoUruguay 9,4465,870
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4915,898
Palestine, IlUsa 1,157719
Pana, IlUsa 1,176731
Paoli, InUsa 1,071666
Paris, IlUsa 1,066662
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,166725
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0471,272
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2331,387
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0351,265
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8211,131
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,550963
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9731,847
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9941,239
Peoria, IlUsa 1,100684
Perry, OkUsa 1,9151,190
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 912567
Philo, OhUsa 850528
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1201,939
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6341,016
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7971,116
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,085674
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,348838
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 772480
Plainfield, NjUsa 845525
Plymouth, MaUsa 934581
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,581983
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6121,623
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,085674
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,034643
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6631,034
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2011,989
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3041,432
Port Jervis, NyUsa 806501
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2011,989
Portage, WiUsa 822511
Portland, MaineUsa 839521
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2522,021
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,024636
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8671,160
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7571,713
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,092678
Princeton, InUsa 1,252778
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 908564
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2551,401
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7952,980
PetaukeZambia 12,7367,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -