Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Earlton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Earlton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Earlton, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0486,244
ShkoderAlbania 7,2884,529
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8554,260
SaltaArgentina 8,1645,073
San AntonioArgentina 9,9166,162
San LuisArgentina 9,0735,638
San RafaelArgentina 9,1905,711
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4665,883
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5045,284
SarmientoArgentina 10,3956,460
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5669,673
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5589,668
SalzburgAustria 6,4874,031
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8505,499
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0855,646
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9715,575
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9472,453
SaveBenin 8,7575,442
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4374,622
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0904,406
SalvadorBrazil 7,8624,885
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9635,570
SantaremBrazil 6,0533,761
SantosBrazil 8,6105,350
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3525,190
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5994,100
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2674,516
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9315,550
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7875,460
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4735,265
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5344,060
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3585,194
São PauloBrazil 8,5535,315
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3105,164
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3843,967
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5264,677
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7034,787
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2375,119
SobralBrazil 6,8564,260
SoureBrazil 6,1443,818
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3714,580
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3785,827
SurubimBrazil 7,5094,666
SadovoBulgaria 7,6064,726
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5544,694
SofiaBulgaria 7,4754,645
SiemreapCambodia 13,2448,230
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,569975
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2851,420
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,079671
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6732,283
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3731,475
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,054655
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0001,243
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 386240
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,209751
Scott, SkCanada 2,1451,333
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,025637
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,281796
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 648403
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9082,428
Simcoe, OnCanada 998620
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 945587
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5591,590
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3482,080
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,568975
Summerside, PeCanada 1,203747
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0631,282
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0721,287
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,493928
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7683,584
SalCape Verde 6,1603,828
SantiagoChile 9,0455,621
SewellChile 9,1135,663
ShanghaiChina 11,0166,846
ShantouChina 11,9697,438
ShenyangChina 9,8406,114
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8822,412
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0702,529
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1932,605
SibenikCroatia 6,9474,317
SplitCroatia 6,9964,347
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0983,789
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7403,567
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2422,015
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3642,091
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2922,046
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2322,009
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2772,037
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3412,076
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2292,006
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3212,064
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2772,036
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3772,099
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2702,032
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2171,999
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1991,988
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3462,079
San GabrielEcuador 5,2123,239
SalloumEgypt 8,4775,268
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6895,399
SohagEgypt 9,3095,785
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2725,762
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8552,395
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2186,971
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8513,636
StrasbourgFrance 6,1163,801
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5283,435
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2653,272
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3845,210
SchleswigGermany 5,8633,644
StuttgartGermany 6,1963,850
SamosGreece 8,0795,020
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8314,866
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0885,026
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7341,699
SiguiriGuinea 7,6094,728
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7302,318
SzegedHungary 7,0124,357
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7374,187
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8412,387
SagarIndia 11,7967,330
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5986,586
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7158,523
SemnanIran 9,6686,008
ShahroudIran 9,6555,999
ShirazIran 10,2136,347
ShannonIreland 4,8743,029
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4333,998
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0974,410
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3884,591
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5554,073
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6964,161
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3024,538
SigonellaItaly 7,3524,568
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3695,201
SagaJapan 10,5566,559
SaigoJapan 10,1536,309
SakaiJapan 10,2246,353
SakataJapan 9,6465,994
SapporoJapan 9,1785,703
SaseboJapan 10,5846,577
SendaiJapan 9,6726,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5246,539
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4656,503
ShinjoJapan 9,6455,994
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3516,432
ShirakawaJapan 9,8126,097
ShizuokaJapan 10,0986,275
SumotoJapan 10,2916,395
SuttsuJapan 9,2445,744
SuwaJapan 10,0016,214
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0145,601
SavannakhetLaos 12,8868,007
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4834,029
SiluteLithuania 6,4323,997
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4264,614
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1178,772
SalimaMalawi 12,9428,042
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8348,596
SibuMalaysia 14,3688,928
SanMali 7,7814,835
SegouMali 7,6774,770
SikassoMali 7,8764,894
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9479,288
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7602,336
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6796,015
SainshandMongolia 9,7026,029
SafiMorocco 6,0243,744
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1583,826
SittweMyanmar 12,4637,745
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4193,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9873,099
SaiqOman 11,0856,888
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4937,142
SurOman 11,2246,975
SialkotPakistan 10,7586,685
SibbiPakistan 10,8576,747
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5445,309
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0014,350
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1848,193
SandomierzPoland 6,7764,211
SniezkaPoland 6,4464,006
SuwalkiPoland 6,5934,097
SzczecinPoland 6,2093,859
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7313,561
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5362,819
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4562,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0439,348
Satu MareRomania 7,0534,383
SibiuRomania 7,2734,519
SulinaRomania 7,6344,744
SadrinskRussia 8,0094,977
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5064,043
SalekhardRussia 7,0224,363
SaratovRussia 7,8534,880
SejmcanRussia 6,9154,297
SelagoncyRussia 7,3174,547
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3955,217
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5185,293
SmolenskRussia 6,9814,338
SociRussia 8,2835,147
SortovalaRussia 6,3943,973
SuntarRussia 7,7314,804
SurgutRussia 7,6904,779
SverdlovskRussia 7,8504,878
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1014,413
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6002,237
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7026,029
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6258,467
SingaporeSingapore 14,5769,057
SliacSlovakia 6,7834,215
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1996,338
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9956,211
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7263,558
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8193,616
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6893,535
SevilleSpain 5,9233,681
SennarSudan 10,5626,563
ShambatSudan 10,3056,404
ShendiSudan 10,2766,385
StenseleSweden 5,6303,499
StockholmSweden 6,0063,732
StorlienSweden 5,5093,423
SundsvallSweden 5,7863,596
SantisSwitzerland 6,3043,917
SongeaTanzania 12,7677,933
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8217,967
SongkhlaThailand 13,9408,663
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1298,159
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7228,527
SurinThailand 13,0788,127
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4185,231
SokodeTogo 8,5815,332
SfaxTunisia 7,2714,518
SousseTunisia 7,1864,465
SamsunTurkey 8,3065,162
SiirtTurkey 8,8985,529
SivasTurkey 8,4775,268
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8986,151
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1683,211
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8082,988
SarataUkraine 7,5594,697
SarnyUkraine 6,9884,342
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9044,911
SumyUkraine 7,4164,609
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7626,687
SaltoUruguay 9,0355,615
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5012,176
Safford, AzUsa 3,0091,870
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 678421
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1731,350
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,301808
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6251,010
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,178732
Salem, InUsa 1,071666
Salem, OrUsa 3,3082,056
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6641,655
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5171,564
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5661,594
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5422,201
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6192,249
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4572,148
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6742,283
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,010627
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6652,277
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6402,262
Santuck, ScUsa 1,398869
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 377234
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7081,062
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0271,260
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9861,234
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,071666
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1651,967
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1671,968
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7751,103
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1031,928
Selma, AlUsa 1,8281,136
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 890553
Seymour, InUsa 1,071666
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,138707
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1171,316
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0541,277
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,430889
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,397868
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 830516
Southport, NcUsa 1,502933
Sparta, IlUsa 1,318819
Spencer, WvUsa 946588
Spickard, MoUsa 1,381858
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8171,750
Spooner, WiUsa 952592
Springfield, IlUsa 1,167725
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,599994
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7863,596
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,123698
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,300808
Stambaugh, MiUsa 702436
Stamford, CtUsa 845525
State College, PaUsa 754468
State University, MsUsa 1,7901,112
State University, NmUsa 2,8781,789
Staunton, VaUsa 1,035643
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2961,427
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,291802
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5172,186
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,333828
Storrs, CtUsa 856532
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8271,135
Summerville, ScUsa 1,605998
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0471,893
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,430889
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,484922
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 555345
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7836,079
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4562,769
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5472,826
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0833,159
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2453,881
SocotraYemen 11,9037,397
SenangaZambia 12,2817,632
SerenjeZambia 12,5757,814
SeshekeZambia 12,4667,747
SolweziZambia 12,2037,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -